Gold Supporters

Supporter

Program Committee

Program Chairs

Tilman Wolf (University of Massachusetts)
Lixia Zhang (UCLA)
Zhi-Li Zhang (University of Minnesota)

Area Chairs

Ken Calvert (University of Kentucky)
Giovanna Carofiglio (Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent)
Serge Fdida (UPMC Sorbonne Universités)
Sergey Gorinsky (Institute IMDEA Networks)
Timothy Griffin (University of Cambridge)
Wenjing Lou (Virginia Tech)
John Chi Shing Lui (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Ibrahim Matta (Boston University)
Vishal Misra (Columbia University)
Ramachandran Ramjee (Microsoft Research)
John Wroclawski (USC)

TPC Members

Sharad Agarwal (Microsoft Research)
Kevin Almeroth (University of California, Santa Barbara)
Jun Bi (Tsinghua University)
Olivier Bonaventure (Université catholique de Louvain)
Milind Buddhikot (Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent)
Jeff Burke (UCLA)
Joseph Camp (Southern Methodist University)
Jaideep Chandrashekar (Technicolor Labs)
Danai Chasaki (Villanova University)
Yan Chen (Northwestern University)
Mooi Choo Chuah (Lehigh University)
Sajal Das (University of Texas at Arlington)
Mohamed Gouda (University of Texas at Austin)
James Griffioen (University of Kentucky)
Teruyuki Hasegawa (KDDI R&D Laboratories Inc.)
Toru Hasegawa (Osaka University)
Teruo Higashino (Osaka University)
Kevin Jeffay (University of North Carolina)
Yu Jin (AT&T Labs Research)
Sneha Kasera (University of Utah)
Tom La Porta (Penn State University)
Patrick Pak-Ching Lee (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
Sung-Ju Lee (HP Labs)
Baochun Li (University of Toronto)
Jun Li (University of Oregon)
Li (Erran) Li (Bell Labs, Lucent Technologies)
Jorg Liebeherr (University of Toronto)
Alex Liu (Michigan State University)
Daniel Massey (Colorado State University)
Deep Medhi (University of Missouri-Kansas City)
Prasant Mohapatra (University of California, Davis)
Thyaga Nandagopal (Alcatel-Lucent)
Srihari Nelakuditi (University of South Carolina)
T. S. Eugene Ng (Rice University)
David Oran (Cisco Systems)
Eric Osterweil (VeriSign Labs)
Panagiotis (Panos) Papadimitratos (KTH)
Christos Papadopoulos (Colorado State University)
Colin Perkins (University of Glasgow)
Srinivasan Ramasubramanian (University of Arizona)
Kui Ren (State University of New York at Buffalo)
George Rouskas (North Carolina State University)
Kamil Sarac (University of Texas at Dallas)
Jens Schmitt (University of Kaiserslautern)
Puneet Sharma (HP Labs Palo Alto)
Haiying Shen (Clemson University)
Ashwin Sridharan (AT&T)
Ralf Steinmetz (Technische Universität Darmstadt)
Andreas Terzis (Google, on leave from Johns Hopkins University)
Marina Thottan (Bell Labs)
Ruben Torres (Narus)
Don Towsley (University of Massachusetts at Amherst)
Christian Tschudin (University of Basel)
Jia Wang (AT&T Labs – Research)
Lan Wang (University of Memphis)
Michael Welzl (University of Oslo)
Gordon Wilfong (Bell Labs, Alcatel-Lucent)
Jie Wu (Temple University)
Yinglian Xie (Carnegie Mellon University)
Miki Yamamoto (Kansai University)
Y. Richard Yang (Yale University)
David Yau (Purdue University)
Murat Yuksel (University of Nevada – Reno)
Beichuan Zhang (University of Arizona)
Ming Zhang (Microsoft Research)
Xiaodong Zhang (Ohio State University)
Rong Zheng (McMaster University)